CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Monday, February 11, 2008

Kisses!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Hey guys and girls!! well 4 those hu know me well enough..ur gonna be amased or think im crying wolf..and for those hu dont know me much this is a chance for u to get to know me...
so..ur probably thinking oh God kai feels liek getting off..or somthing like that well ur wrong!!...its actually something so diff!
so lately i ve been thinking bout getting off but not wanting it but understanding d meaning of it and how God wanted us to use it...and how ive used it in such a wrong way
ok so basically there isnt any point of hiding it...last yr i went kiss-crazy and hit d record of guys i got off with...im not vry proud of it but i did it..mhemmx tamel..and i mean last yr my mind was revolved alot (until soul survivor) around kissing and like most of my goal for 2007 were getting off with diff. ppl or in diff. ways...and wen i look bk and i think i actually suceeded i feel sick at myself...and think have i rlly just wasted this precious thing that God gave us?...i mean no offence to any1 i kissed ta xD dont take it personal...but anyhu..as far as i can recall in d yr 2007 i got off with around 15 guys...now some of u might say illa wat a bit...x'ageb...and some might say *cough* whore *cough*..i dont rlly care..past is past..and for me it was too much especially since out of those only 4 were actually boyfriends of guys i was dating...but enough gossiping buot myself..i just wanted to give u a picture of how i was ok..emfesise on d WAS!!! lol..any hu by d time s.s came around i realised wat i was doing wrong and prevented it hehe...until my next bf came along..and i must admit..compared to a normal bf i did restrict myself which is a very gud start i personally think...but anyhu..recently ive been going into getting off being d centre again...but i havent taken any action to it yet,..which i intend on NOT doing..and infact instead ive been discovering wat a kiss should rlly mean..and not in d way like u get those chain emails xD like if he kisses u here he means this...bla bla bla..that bull crap...so a kiss should be a sign of love...and it shouldnt be wasted on some random excesse hormoned guy u meet in pv...or girl for that reason..cos i forget that guys read this too xD....a kiss to an extent shouldnt even be given to a guy ur just dating/seeing..i mean i think a true kiss should be saved for a bf that has become ur best friend...and should be given at a perfect time and not just at a cinema...im very romantic and one thing im proud of is that every 'first kiss' ive had with a bf has always had a senes of romance in it...guys a kiss is a gift from God to show a person that u love them...and not some guy in pv that u want them....so next time u htink..uff i wanna get off!! think of my post and say no..be patient..jesus is preparing some1 for me..i should save this for them...and for all those lip-virgins XD out there dont fret!!! and dont waste ur first kiss..be patient..guys i rlly believe that God is preparing soem1 out there for each and every1 of us...and i mean seriously preparing...making them either into a gentlemen hu will treat u like a princess or a tru woman of God who will protect u in everyway she knows how...
basically i wanna say that ive decided to calm down on everything atm and i wanted to show u how God is showing me new things threw my singleness and im rlly appreciating them..and sharing them with u guys..be honoured..it took GUTS to say wat i sed ok!!
gbu!
Signign off with kissable cuddles and blessings :P

7 comments:

Simon said...

Amen...very mature of you kai, im really impressed, yes kisses are special, and should not be given out randomly. *smile* my kai is growing up

Ben said...

hey kai...
very right!! i was told the same thing from bettina... im not scared to say it ive never kissed a girl in my life and im 18.. call me a nerd freak ne thing you like but i know that God is preparing that one person!! as for getting off ma nafx nejdlek johnson got no experience in the area!
gbu but as simon said very mature talkin!
gbu tc bassa

Matt said...

Hey kai, just in time for Valentine's too eh? :P I have some experience in the area and i'm happy you can let these things out, helps a lot me thinks (besides the guts it takes!). Yeah, kisses are special and should be treated and given as such. Remember, we are not our own, we're temples of someone much much greater and much more beautiful than we can ever be. And a kiss that's true can reflect just a little bit of that.
Keep digging deeper kai XD

Rachie said...

Hey kai, I'm the first girl to post!! =) *feels special for abt two seconds* To be honest, when u first told me the title of the blogpost you were working on, i prepared myself for a laugh. But you've proved me wrong once again (and I wonder how u manage to do that more than anyone i know xP). Anyway, I think you brought up a valid point, and as Matt said, keep ur shovel handy =)

achie
xxx

Anonymous said...

Happy Valentines Day.

Anonymous said...

...mwa

rache said...

ok, can i say it.. LOL!!
ajma kai you're so sweet =) i totaly agree with you, it really makes sense. haha i laughed out loud on my own like a loser whilst reading it.. happy valentine's day my valentine (3 years ta!)
xxxxxxx God bless you babe =D